Curriculum Experts

 

SINGLE NATIONAL CURRICULUM (GRADE PRE 1 TO 5)

LIST OF EXPERTS

 

 

National Curriculum Secretariat Team

Mr. Muhammad Rafique Tahir

Joint Educational Advisor

Ms. Nighat Lone

Curriculum Expert

Mr. Asfundyar Khan

Curriculum Expert

Mr Sultan Abbas

Deputy Educational Advisor

Ms. Sikandra Ali

Deputy Educational Advisor

Mr. Suhail Bin Aziz

Assistant Educational Advisor

Dr. Zafar Iqbal

Assistant Educational Advisor

Ms. Zehra Habib

Assistant Educational Advisor

Mr. Sanam Ali

Assistant Educational Advisor

Ms. Rubina Kousar

Assistant Educational Advisor

Ms. Saima Abbas

Education Officer

Ms. Mansoorah Ibrahim

Education Officer

Ms. Abida Munir

Education Officer

 

 

S#

Name

Designation, Organization

Province / Area

Provincial and Areas Focal Persons

  1.  

Dr. Amir Riaz

Director Curriculum, PCTB, Lahore

 

Punjab

 

  1.  

Mr. Gohar Ali Khan

Director Curriculum and Teacher Education

 

 

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

 

  1.  

Mr. Ghulam Asghar Memon

 

Director, Directorate of Curriculum, Assessment and Research

 

Sindh

  1.  

 

Mr. Niamatullah Kakar

 

Director Bureau of Curriculum

Balochistan

  1.  

 

Mr. Majeed Khan

 

Director General Education

Gilgit-Baltistan

  1.  

 

Raja Muhammad Naseer Khan

 

Director General Elementary and Secondary Education

Azad Jammu & Kashmir

 

 

#

Name

Designation, Organization

Subject

AZAD JAMMU & KASHMIR

  1.  

Ms. Sana Majeed

Senior Subject

Mathematics

  1.  

Dr. Abdul Kareem

Principal Degree College Anwar Sharif

 Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Riaz Ahmad Khan

Lecturer Post Graduate College Chuniri

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Saira Siddique

 Senior Specialist GEG Muzaffarabad

 Science

  1.  

Mr. Inham ul haq Hashmi

Principal BHS Khon Bandhway Muzaffarabad

English

  1.  

Ms. Rakshanda Almas

Elementary Teacher GMS Nagani

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Shamaila Akbar Kayani

Subject Specialist DCRD Muzaffarabad

 Science

  1.  

Mr. Raja Ghulam Murtaza Khan

Senior Subject Specialist DCRD

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Saeed Akhtar Awan

Principal Model High School  

 Science

  1.  

Mr. Fida Hussain Butt

Principal BHS Chatter Domail

 Science

  1.  

Mr. Zia ul Haqq

Senior Science Teacher BHS Chatter Domail

mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Saleem

Senior Subject Specialist

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Fida Hussain But

Principal BHS Chatter Domail

Science

  1.  

Raja Muhammad Arif Khan

Senior Teacher Boys Elementary College (Muzaffarabad)

 Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Sadia Akbar

Senior Subject specialist DCRD

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr.Tahir Saleem

Subject specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr.Muhammad Zareef Hashmi

Retired Junior Teacher

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Anam Rafiq

Subject Specialist GEC Muzaffarabad

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Maria Saleem

Subject specialist GHSS Gojra Muzaffarabad

ECCE

  1.  

Dr. Sumera Shafiq

Assistant Professor

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Farhana Rehman

Subject Specialist

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Aisha Rahman

Assistant Professor Degree College Checothi Muzaffarabad

English

  1.  

Ms. Humera Zafar

Principal GHSS Khlana Jilum Valley Muzaffarabad

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Khushal

Principal Boys Elementary college Bagh

Mathematics

  1.  

Talat Aslam

Senior Subject Specialist

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Masood Ahmad Khan

Senior Subject Specialist HSS Kasian Hallah

 Science

  1.  

Ms. Asghar Bukhari

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Deedawar Mushtaq

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Ms. Maria Rustam

Subject Specialist GGEC Muzaffarabad

English

  1.  

Mr. Saad Arshad Masoodi

Junior Teacher GMS Anwar Sharif

English

  1.  

Raja Qadeer Khan

Retired Director DEE Muzaffarabad

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Saeeda Sultana

Principal GHSS Ashkoot Neelam Muzaffarabad

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Olaad Ali Shah

Assistant Professor degree college Ghari Dupatta

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Shazia Afzal

Subject Specialist DCRD Muzaffarabad

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Erum Chaudry

Senior Teacher Scholar college Muzaffarabad

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Uzma Rafique

junior Teacher GMS Noorpur Nakran

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Hanif Hashmi

Junior Teacher

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Anjum Ara

Subject Specialist DCRD Muzaffarabad

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Sajjad Ahmad Khan

Principal BHSS Dandali Kotli

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Night Shahen

Senior Teacher GEC Rawlakot

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Qadeer Khan

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Suleman

Senior Subject Specialist Elementary & Secondary Education AJK.

Islamiat

BALOCHISTAN

  1.  

Mr. Niamat ullah Khan

Director, Bureau of Curriculum & Extension Centre Quetta

Focal Person

  1.  

Ms. Fehmida Ali

Senior Subject Specialist Education

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Zia Ul Haq

S.S, Bureau of Curriculum Quetta

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Gul Muhammad

Senior Subject Specialist, Bureau of Curriculum & Extension Centre

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Zubeena Mushtaq

Senior Research Officer, Bureau of curriculum

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Ehsanullah

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Dr. Gulab Khan

Subject Specialist

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Arifullah Tareen

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Ms. Shaima Allah Yar

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Ms. Saima Shabbir

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Yousaf

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Asif

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Mr. Javeed Ahmed Kakar

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Mr. Asmatullah

Subject Specialist

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Saqiba Ahmedzai

Subject Specialist

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Anwar

Subject Specialist

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Junaid Farooq

Subject Specialist

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Imran Farooq

J.E.T

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Mehwish Imran

Subject Specialist

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Shehzada Naeem

Subject Specialist

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Ghulam Dastagir

Subject Specialist

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Safia Nisar

Subject Specialist

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Aqila

Subject Specialist

Maths

  1.  

Mr. Asif Naveed

Subject Specialist

Maths

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Riaz

S.R.O

Science

  1.  

Mr. Saeed Akhtar

S.R.O

Science

  1.  

Ms. Mehwish Adnan

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Mr. Samiullah

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Ms. Maria Habib

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Ms. Banafsha

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Yousaf

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Ms. Mahjabeen Syed

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Mr. Aziz Channa

Subject Specialist

Science

  1.  

Mr. Najeebullah

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Rukhsana

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Rommel Khan

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Sarwan Kumar

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Naib Jan Agha

Subject Specialist

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Nagina Rehman

Subject Specialist

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Zaheen Rabia

Subject Specialist

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Nargis Kurd

S.R.O

Urdu

Federal Government Educational Institutions (Cantts & Garrisons)

  1.  

Ms. Raihana Ghulam Husain

EST, FG, Sir Syed Junior Public School (2nd Shift), (C/G), Rawalpindi.

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Humaira Zareen

TGT, FG, Sir Syed Junior Public School (Boys), (C/G), Rawalpindi.

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Asifa Faisal

EST, FG, Junior Public School NO.2, Tariqbad (C/G), Rawalpindi.

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Noreen Azmat

EST, FG Jnr Public School, (2nd Shift) Mehfooz Road, (C/G), Rawalpindi.

General Science

  1.  

 Ms. Zahida

EST, FG Sir Syed Junior Public School (Girls), (C/G), Rawalpindi.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Fatima Batool

Assistant Prof. FGEIS

English

  1.  

Mr. Khursheed Ahmad

Subject Specialist

 

  1.  

Mr. Shahid Javid Mirza

Associate Professor, FGEI (C/G)

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Afzal Tahir

Principal, FGEI (C&G)

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Hasnain Akhtar

Lecturer FGEIs (C&G)

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Shahid Mehmood

Associate Professor, FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Tariq Ismail

Principal, FGEIs (C&G)

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Khursheed Ahmad

Associate Professor. FGEIs (C&G)

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Fouzia

Assistant Professor FGEIs (C&G)

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Saima Raqeeb

Assistant Headmaster FGEIs (C&G)

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Ambreen Wahab

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Nasir Mehmood

TGT FGEIs (C&G)

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Ishaq Joya

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Saleem Ahmed

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Numan Majid

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Mukhtar Ahmed Khan

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms Naureen Khanum

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

English

  1.  

Ms. Asia Altaf

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

English

  1.  

Ms. Tahira Jabeen

SST FGEIs (C&G)

English

  1.  

Ms. Hina Masood

TGT FGEIs (C&G)

English

  1.  

Mr. Hadiayat Ali Shah

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Ghazala Yasmin

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Abdullah Ghazi

Lecturer FGEIs (C&G)

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Niaz Fatima

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Fouzia Javid

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Sarwat Sultana Sami

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Abida Khanum

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Sabrin Javid

SST FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Hasnain Akhtar

Lecturer FGEIs (C&G)

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Khan

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Shabana Naz

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Sofia Iram

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Mamoona Kausar

SST FGEIs (C&G)

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Afzal Tahir

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Fateh Gull

TGT FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Saba Ahmed

SST FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Qurat-ul-Ain

Principal FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Kaleem Ullah Baig

SST FGEIs (C&G)

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Khalid Mehmood Kayani

Senior Coordinator FGEIs (C&G)

ECCE

  1.  

Dr. Ali Hussain Bangash

Coordinator Monitoring & Evaluation

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Tariq Javaid

SST FGEIs (C&G)

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Adeela Sattar

Principal, FGEIs (C&G)

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Sara Siddique

SST FGEIs (C&G)

ECCE

GILGIT- BALTISTAN

  1.  

Ms. Zareen Taj

Directorate of Education GB

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Jamila Annir

Instructor College of Education for woman Jutial Gilgit

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Abid Hussain

Govt Boys High School No.1, GB

English

  1.  

Haji Muhammad Anwar

Boys Higher Secondary No.1, Skardu

English

  1.  

Mr. M. Nawaz Khattak

Govt Boys High School No. 02 Jutial Gilgit

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Zakirya

Govt Model School Balghar

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Sajjad Hussain

Govt Boys High school Chaltnagar

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Manzoor Ali Khan

Department of Education G.B

Physics

  1.  

Mr. Samiullah

Govt College of Education Jutial

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad

Govt Boys Middle School Barkoltil

Pak. Studies

  1.  

Mr. Abdul Aziz

Govt Boys High School 

Islamiat

  1.  

Syed Mohd Hadi Kazmi

Govt College of Education Skardu

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Salima Begum

College of Education for Women Gilgit

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Jamila Anwar

Instructor, Department of Education Gilgit

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Abid Hussain

TGT, Education Department GB

English

  1.  

Mr. Sajjad Hussain

TGT, Education Department GB

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Saleema Babar

Senior Instructor, Education Department G.B

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad

EST, Education Department GB

Social Studies

  1.  

Syed Muhammad Hadi Kazmi

Instructor, College of Education Skardu

Islamiat

ISLAMABAD

  1.  

Ms. Khadija Khan

CEO, Pakistan alliance for ECE

ECCE

  1.  

Dr. Syed Tajjamul Hussain Shah

Curriculum Dev, Retd Govt.

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Gulnaz

Assistant Professor, Education

Urdu

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Irfan Ali

Associate professor, IMC, G-11/1 Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Tayyaba Saqib

HOD Mathematics, Pak-Turk Maarif Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Wg. Cdr. Dr Shagufta Jabeen

Former Director Fazaia Teacher Training Institute, Islamabad

English

  1.  

Ms. Samra Latif

Principal Model College for Girls

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Anwar Iqbal Saifi

Curriculum Leader-Science Regional Subject Coordinator, The City School, Islamabad

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Naureean Azmat

EST, Junior school Rawalpindi

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Fouzia Mujahid

Principal, IMCG G-10/4 Islamabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Dr. Mian Hamid Hassan

Associate Professor, Federal College of Education Islamabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Ayesha Arshad

Senior Mistress, F-7/4 Islamabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Yasmeen Jadoon

School Coordinator, Beaconhouse School System

General Knowledge

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Idrees

Associate Professor, Govt Gordon College, Rawalpindi

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Shafqat Rafique

Headmistress, Islamabad College for Girls,

F-8/1, Islamabad

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Samina Ghafur

Teacher Trainer/ Principal, The Bloomer’s Heaven School Islamabad.

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Amna Tariq

Headmistress, Islamabad Model School for Girls, Tarlai, No.1 Islamabad.

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Saima Rahman

EX Headmistress Beaconhouse School System

ECCE

  1.  

Dr. Rafat Nabi

Technical Advisor, School Improvement Program AKF, Islamabad

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Shaista Khatoon

Headmistress, Islamabad Model College For Girls ,G-10/2, Islamabad

Islamiat

  1.  

Mrs. Uzma Hamid

Associate Professor, Vice Principal, Islamabad College for Girls, F-6/2, Islamabad.

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Shagufta Khannum

Assistant Professor, Islamabad Model College for Girls, G-10/2, Islamabad.

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Salman Shahid

Assistant Professor, Islamabad Model College for Boys, F-11/1, Islamabad

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Rubina Mashood

Curriculum Coordinator for Primary Islamiyat & Urdu Beaconhouse School System, Islamabad.

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. S/L ( R ) Aniqa

Deputy Director NEAS Islamabad

Islamiat

  1.  

Dr. Samina Nadeem

Former Director FDE, Islamabad

English

  1.  

Ms. Ammara Awais Niazi

Headmistress IMS F8/2

English

  1.  

Ms. Aneela Naseer

Principal, IMCG Margalla, Town Islamabad.

English

  1.  

Ms. Sadia Malik

Assistant Professor, Islamabad College for Girls, F-6/2, Islamabad.

English

  1.  

Ms. Zakia Akhtar

Academic Administrator, Roots International School System Head office H-8 Islamabad.

English

  1.  

Ms. Ayesha Omar

School Coordinator & Teacher English Curriculum Coordinator, Beaconhouse School System

English

  1.  

Ms. Shadab Zehra

Regional Coordinator, The City School, Islamabad.

English

  1.  

Mr. Saqib Shahab

Director Federal Directorate of Education, Islamabad.

English

  1.  

Mrs. Saeeda Parveen

Associate Professor, Islamabad College for Girls, F-6/2 Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Asma Rasheed

Associate Professor, Islamabad Model College for Girls, G-10/2, Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Shahzad Ahmad

Federal College of Education, Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Syed Zulfiqar Shah

Subject Specialist, NEAS Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Sameer Toor

Deputy Manager Training, North, Beaconhouse School System, Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Aashi Malik

Principal, F-8 Branch Headstart School, Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Jamil Bajwa

Associate Professor, Federal College of Education, Islamabad.

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Wajeeha Rizvi

Teacher, Beaconhouse School System, Islamabad.

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Shakeel

National Coordinator, National Education Assessment System, Islamabad

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Shabana Naeem

Assistant Professor, ICG, F-6/2, Islamabad.

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Saima Atif

Headstart School. Islamabad.

Urdu

  1.  

Mrs. Lubna Siddiqui

Associate Professor, Islamabad College for Girls F-6/2, Islamabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Amal Mehboob

Test developer NEAS, (Social Studies)

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Shazia Kamran

Trainer, The City School, Islamabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Rashid Ali

Lecturer, History, Islamabad College for Boys, G-10/4 Islamabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Dr. Amina Nadir

SRO, NISTE, H-8/1, Islamabad

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Sara Malik

Deputy Manager Training, North, Beaconhouse School System.

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Shabana Arif

Subject Specialist, NEAS Islamabad

General Science

  1.  

Dr. Hannan Younis

Assistant Professor, Department of Physics,, COMSATS University, Islamabad

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Ejaz Ahmed

Assistant Professor, Islamabad Model College for boys, F-7/3, Islamabad.

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Sumbal Naveed

Education Specialist, US-Aid, Islamabad.

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Bushra Muslim

Science Teacher, Headstart School Islamabad

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Lubna Mehmood

Deputy Headmistress, Islamabad Model College for Boys, G-10/4, Islamabad.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Sadia Zubair

Junior Lady Teacher, Islamabad Model College for Boys, G-10/4, Islamabad

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Tahir Mahmood

Assistant Professor, Federal College of Education, Islamabad.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Suhail Bin Aziz

Assistant Educational Advisor National Curriculum Council Islamabad.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Farzana Hashmi

Teacher, Beconhouse School System, Islamabad.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mrs. Alia Imtiaz

Subject Specialist NEAS, Islamabad

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Azra Kashif

School Coordinator & teacher Early Years.

ECE

AKU-IED

  1.  

Dr. Takbir Ali

Associate Professor, AKU- IED

Social Studies

  1.  

Dr. Sadia Bhutta

Assistant Professor, Aga Khan University, Institute for Educational Department Karachi.

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Yasmeen Mehboob

Faculty, Agha Khan University Institute for Education (AKU-IED)

ECCE

  1.  

Ms Mirat  Fatima Ahsan

Assistant Professor

English

  1.  

Dr Razia Fakir Muhammad

Assistant Professor

Urdu

  1.  

Muhammad Aqeel,

Consultant 

Urdu

  1.  

Dr Dilshad Ashraf,

Associate Professor 

Social studies

  1.  

Dr Meher Rizvi

Assistant Professor

Social studies

  1.  

Dr. Nusrat Fatima Rizvi

Assistant Professor

Mathematics

  1.  

Dr. Munira Amirali, Assistant Professor

Assistant Professor

Mathematics

  1.  

Dr. Tasneem Anwar

Assistant Professor

Science

  1.  

Dr Almina Pardhan,

Assistant Professor

ECCE

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA

  1.  

Mr. Zulfiqar Khan

Additional Director, Directorate of Curriculum of Teacher Education Abbottabad

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. InamUllah

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Mr. Taj Wali Khan

SS (Languages) Urdu, DCTE Abbottabad

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Abbas Khan

Senior (SS), EXSED DCTE Abbottabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Dr. Shafqat Hussain

S.S (Science), DCTE Abbottabad

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Hamid Khan

Subject Specialist, DCTE Abbottabad.

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Babar Bashir

S.S (Social Science), DCTE KP Abbottabad

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Mohammad Athar

SSCMD, DCTE Abbottabad

Islamiat

LUMS UNIVERSITY

  1.  

Ms. Mariam Chughtai

Associate Dean – School of Education LUMS

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Soufia Siddiqui

Technical Consultant, LUMS

General Knowledge

PUNJAB

  1.  

Mr. Amir Riaz

Additional Director, PCTB, Lahore

Focal Person

  1.  

Ms. Farida Sadiq

SSS. Psychology, Punjab Curriculum & Textbook Lahore

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Danish Sarfaraz

Assistant Subject Specialist English Punjab Curriculum & Textbook Lahore

English

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Sohail Sarwar

Deputy Director, School Education Department (Punjab)

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Akhtar Sherani

Subject Specialist, PCTB, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Mehr Safdar Waleed

Subject Specialist, Punjab curriculum and Textbook board Lahore

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Karam Hussain

Deputy Director, Curriculum, Punjab Curriculum & Textbook Board Lahore

General Knowledge

  1.  

Dr. Farkar-ul-Zaman

Subject Specialist, Punjab Curriculum & Textbook Board Lahore

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Amna Rauf Malik

Principal, POF Montessori and Secondary School Wah Cantt.

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Shafia Rafique

ECCE Coordinator, Practices Islamabad/CEO/Principal little fellow day-care and Elementary School Rawalpindi.

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Aiman Sharif

EST, FG, Public Middle School Wavel lines Chaklala, Rawalpindi.

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Zarqa Bashir

Assistant Professor of English, Govt. Post graduate Islamia College (W), Cooper Road, Lahore

English

  1.  

Ms. Parveen Din Muhammad

Subject Specialist, Quaid-e-Azam Academy for Educational Development, Lahore

English

  1.  

Dr. Saleem Ullah Jundran

Principal, Government High School, Dhunni Kalan Mandi Baha-ud-din

English

  1.  

Mr. Mehmood-ul-Hassan

SST, English, Government Higher Secondary School, Malal, Attock

English

  1.  

Ms. Shazia Manzoor

Subject Head English, Association for Academic Quality (AFAQ), Lahore

English

  1.  

Mr. Yusra Raees

Subject Specialist, Manuscript Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

English

  1.  

Mr. Karam Hussain

Deputy Director, Curriculum Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

Education

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Azeem

Research Analyst, Punjab Examination Commission, Lahore

Islamiat

  1.  

DR.Najma Naheed

Vice Principal Quaid-e-Azam Academy for Educational Development, Talagang,Chakwal

Islamiat

  1.  

Syyeda Maimoona Ijaz

Curriculum Expert, Association for Academic Quality (AFAQ),Lahore

Islamiat

  1.  

Ms. Rabia Zahid

Subject Expert, Character Education Foundation, Lahore

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Atta Ullah Aziz

Deputy Head Master, Government Model High School, Dera Ghazi Khan

Islamiat

  1.  

Dr. Fakhar ul Zaman

Subject Specialist, Islamiat, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr.Usman Shafqat Chatha

Manager – Beaconhouse / Teacher Education, Head office, Lahore

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Ummul Huda

Govt. Girls High School Model, Wahdat Colony, Lahore

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Maryam Rizwan

 City District Government Boys High School, Wahdat Colony, Lahore

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Mamooanah Yasmeen

Deputy Director Curriculum Science, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

Science + Education

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Bilal

Lecturer, Govt. Khawaja Rafique Shaheed College, Lahore

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Zafar Mehdi Zafar

Rtd Teacher., Divisional Public School, Model Town, Lahore

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Bushra Yousaf

Senior Officer Curriculum, Beaconhouse Head Office, Lahore

General Science

  1.  

Mr. M. Fida Hussain Fida

Academic Coordinator, Idara Taleem-o-Agahi,1/A Canal Road, Gulberg II, Lahore

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Atta Dastageer

Deputy Director, Manuscript Wing, PCTB, Lahore

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Sadia Khursheed

 SESE Science, City District Government Girls High School, Takia Lehri Shah, Ichra, Lahore

General Science

  1.  

Dr. Khalid Saifullah Syed

 Professor, Department of Mathematics, Bahaaud Din Zikrya University, Multan

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Bilal Ahmed

Assistant Prof. Maths, FC College University, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr.M. Ashfaq Baig

 Govt. Science Education College (Science Education Project),Township, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Munawar Din Awan

 Retired AEA, Curriculum Wing, Defunct Ministry of Education, Islamabad

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. M. Shakoor

Principal ( R),Crescent Model Higher Secondary School, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Mashood ur Rehman

 ESE, City District Government Boys High School, Engine Shed, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Akhter Sherani

SS, Manuscript Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Neeshay Imran

Curriculum Developer(Maths), Primary & Middle, The Educators Beaconhouse Head office, Lahore

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Mamoonah Yasmeen

Deputy Director Science Curriculum, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

Science + Education

  1.  

Dr. Prof. Ali Iqtidar Mirza

Head of Geography Department, Govt. College University, Lahore.

Social Studies

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Saleem

JEA (Retd), Curriculum and Textbook Wing, CADD (Defunct), Islamabad.

Social Studies

  1.  

Prof. Anjum James Paul

Head of Political Science Department, Govt. Post Graduate College, Samandari, Faisalabad.

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Imran Niazi

Subject Specialist History Quaid-e-Azam Academy for Educational Development, Mianwali.

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Mehr Safdar Waleed

Subject Specialist, Punjab Curriculum and textbook board Lahore. 

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Ulfat Hussain Kharal

Education Officer, Quaid-e-Azam Academy for Educational Development, H-9, Islamabad.

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Asma Hafeez

Head of Social Studies Department, Association for Academic Quality, Lahore.

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Shams-Ur- Rehman

Subject Specialist (Geography), Manuscript Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore.

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Akram

Research Associate, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore.

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Aurangzeb Rehman

Joint Educational Advisor (R), Ministry of Education (Defunct), Islamabad.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Abdul Hameed

Director, Character Education Foundation, Lahore.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Dr. Waris Ali

Assistant Professor (Physics), Govt. Islamia College, Civil Lines, Lahore.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ali Imran Nasir

Lecturer, Political Science, Govt. Islamia College Railway Road, Lahore.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Ghous

Head of Geography Department, Govt. College of Science, Wahdat Road, Lahore.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Anwar Sajid

Subject Specialist (Science), Manuscripts Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Akram

Research Associate, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore.

General Knowledge

  1.  

Pro. M. Zafar -ul-Haq

Assistant Professor, Govt. MAO College, Lahore.

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Zubair Sahi

Principal, Govt. Islamia High School Dev Samaj Road, Lahore

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Mujahid Hussain

Lecturer, Govt. Degree College, Shalimar Town, Lahore

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Mureed Hussain Ojala

SST, Govt. Model High School Jampur, District Rajanpur

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Afzal Hussain

Principal, Government Higher Secondary School, Khanpur, Dogran, Tehsil Safdar Abad, Distt.Sheikhupura

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Atta-ur-Rehman

Headmaster, Govt. High School, Murree

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Hina Naveed

Subject Head, Association for Academic Quality, Johar Town ,Lahore

Urdu

  1.  

Dr. Sohail Sarwar

Deputy Director, Curriculum Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore

Urdu

  1.  

Dr.Jameel-ur-Rehman

Sr. Subject Specialist (Urdu), Manuscripts Wing, Punjab Curriculum and Textbook Board, Lahore.

Urdu

  1.  

Dr. Nasir Mehmood

Director Assessment, Punjab Examination Commission, Lahore

Islamiat

SINDH

  1.  

Sayed Saleh Muhammad Shah

Deputy Director, Directorate of Curriculum Assessment and Research (DCAR)

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Ajeeb Ahmed Noonari

Subject Specialist Directorate of Curriculum, Assessment & Research Sindh

English

  1.  

Ms. Zahida Bangash

Subject Specialist, DCAR

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Majida Soomro

subject specialist

General Science

  1.  

Dr. Tanveer Ahmed

S.S, DCAR Sindh

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Tabinda Jabeen

Member of Training and Development Team, Teachers’ Resource Centre, Karachi

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Saghir Shaikh

Deputy Director (Rtd)

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Aftab Ali

Deputy Director DCAR Jamshoro Sindh

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Afzal Ahmed

Deputy Director

Mathematics

  1.  

Mr. Nazir Ahmed Memon

PST, Govt, Haji Ghulam Ali PC school Attached GECE (Men) Hyderabad.

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Farah Naz Moona

PST

Mathematics

  1.  

Prof. Dr. Sanaullah Bhuto

Dean (Rtd) Islamic Culture Department Sindh University Jamshoro

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Abdul Hakim Pathan

Subject Specialist (Rtd) Sindh Textbook Board Jamshoro

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Hafiz Muhammad Yousif Bhambhro

Lecturer (Islamiat) Govt Model School Hyderabad

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Sahib Dino Solangi

PST Govt Boys Primary School Alipur

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Khawand Dino Abro

PST, GBPS, Bhittai Town, Qasimabad, Hyderabad

Islamiat

  1.  

Dr. Khalil Ahmed Korai

Deputy Director, Directorate of curriculum, Assessment and research

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Waseem Mughal

Assistant Professor

Urdu

  1.  

Prof. Dr. Nisar Ahmed

Assistant Professor

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Asghar Shaikh

Head of Department (Urdu)

Urdu

  1.  

Syeda Nishat Hassan

PST

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Shagufta Jabeen

JST

Urdu

  1.  

Ms. Zahida Khatoon Bangash

Subject Specialist

Urdu

  1.  

Mr. Khalid Mehmood Memon

Deputy Director

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Ganeshmal

Deputy Director

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Muhammad Shaique Memon

Lecturer

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Abdul Wadood Solangi

Subject Specialist

Social Studies

  1.  

Ms. Uzma Shaikh

Head Mistress

Social Studies

  1.  

Syed Rafat Ali Zaidi

Head Master GBPS Latifabad No.7 Hyderabad

Social Studies

  1.  

Mr. Tanveer Ahmed Khan

Subject Specialist

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Bashir Ahmed Jatoi

Lecturer

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Rozina Channar

Subject Specialist

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Bakhtiar Amin

Assistant Professor

General Knowledge

  1.  

Ms. Nida Shaikh

PST

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Ghulam Dastagir

Head Master

General Knowledge

  1.  

Mr. Maqsood Ahmed Qureshi

Subject Specialist(Rtd)

English

  1.  

Mr. Sudheer Ahmed Memon

Lecturer

English

  1.  

Mr. Zulfiquar Ali Bhatti

Lecturer

English

  1.  

Mr. Ajeeb Ahmed Noonari

Subject Specialist

English

  1.  

Mr. Imran Aziz

PST

English

  1.  

Ms. Sanam Parveen

PST

English

  1.  

Mr. Tarique Javed

Deputy Director

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed Ansari

Subject Specialist

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Nida Qureshi

Subject Specialist

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Tehzeeb Shahani

PST

ECCE

  1.  

Ms. Rasheeda Abro

PST

ECCE

  1.  

Mr. Noor Ahmed Khoso

Deputy Director

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Piaro Khan Saharan

Deputy Director

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Majida Parveen Soomro

Subject Specialist

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Sardar Khan Rajput

Head Master

General Science

  1.  

Mr. Amjad Ali Yousuf Zai

PST

General Science

  1.  

Ms. Parveen Arain

HST

General Science

Ittehad Tanzimat ul Madaris Pakistan

  1.  

Prof. Dr. Zafar Iqbal Jalali

Principal Jamia Islamabad Tanzimul Madaris, Ahie Sunnat Pakistan

Islamiat

  1.  

Mr. Imran J.Aziz

Wifaq-ul-Madaris AlArabiyah Pakistan

Islamiat

  1.  

Prof. Abduul Rehamn Ludhyanvi

Director Wafaq-ul-Madris Alsalafia Pakistan

Islamiat

  1.  

Moulana Dr. Habib ur Rehaman

Controller Examination, Rabita tul Madaris ul Islamia Pakistan

Islamiat

  1.  

Moulana Dr. Syed Muhammad Najfi

Secretary Coordination, Wafaq ul Madaris Al Shia Pakistan

Islamiat

RELIGIOUS STUDIES/ETHICS

  1.  

Prof. Anjum James Paul

Assistant Professor

Religious Education Christian Students

  1.  

Dr. Yaqoob Khan Bangash

Director

Religious Education Christian Students

  1.  

Mr. Peter Jacob

Executive Director, Centre for Social

Justice

Religious Education Christian Students

  1.  

Prof.  Ashoke Kumar Khatri

Assistant Professor, Institute of Languages and Linguistics, Oriental College Punjab University Lahore.

Religious Education Hindu Students

  1.  

Prof. Kalyan Singh Kalyan

Assistant Professor, G. C. University, Lahore

Religious Education Sikh Students

  1.  

Dr. Ruhiyeh Muffedi

Representative of Bahai Community

Religious Education Bahai Students

  1.  

Ms. Rohaniyyih Nabilzadeh

Representative of Bahai Community

Religious Education Bahai Students

  1.  

Dr. Mehar Dad

Educationist

Religious Education Bahai Students

  1.  

Mr. Imran Kabir

Social Activist, Linguist, Kalash community

Religious Education Kalash Students

  1.  

Professor. Dr. Anis Ahmad

Vice Chancellor
Ripah International University

Ethics Review Committee

  1.  

Dr. Muhammad Tufail

Prof. (Retd) IIUI Islamabad

Ethics Review Committee

  1.  

Dr. Chaman Mansha

Asst. Professor Govt. Comprehensive Higher Secondary School, Mirpurs Khas

Ethics Review Committee

  1.  

Mr. Parshant Singh

Assistant Registrar, University of the Punjab

Ethics Review Committee